Hawthorne High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Saturday School is starting on Oct 5th @ 8am. Check in at the Cafeteria.
En Español

Clubs and Organizations

Club / Organization Meeting Day Meeting Time Meeting Location Advisor
Anime Society Club Thursday, Friday (after school only) NOTE: Fridays at lunch are reserved for all school activities After school C114 Cornick, Debra
AP Language and Culture Wednesday At lunch D-212 Hernandez, Elsa
Art Club Wednesday At lunch 16-5 Allen, Richard
AVID Wednesday At lunch 11-9
Marisela Nunez-Reynoso
Band and Colorguard Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday (after school only) NOTE: Fridays at lunch are reserved for all school activities After school Small Gym Martinez, Adrian
Bible club Tuesday At lunch P-3 Swain James
Boys Basketball Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday (after school only) NOTE: Fridays at lunch are reserved for all school activities At lunch, After school Either in room P2 or the boys Gym Rollins, James
Boys Soccer Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday After school 12-1 Najarro, Yury
BSU Black Student Union Wednesday At lunch C203 Hill, Derrick
California Scholarship Federation (CSF) Tuesday At lunch D201
Deutschle, Claudia
Chess Club Friday (after school only) NOTE: Fridays at lunch are reserved for all school activities After school Media Center Duran, Dominic
Cougar Academy Club Tuesday At lunch 11-8 Contarsy, Dayne
Cougar Baseball Club Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday After school Baseball Field Duran, Dominic
Cougar Theatre Tuesday, Thursday At lunch 11-10 Church, Estella
Cross Country Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday After school The track Yoshida, Kacie
Cru High Thursday At lunch D-111 Nauta, Sarah
Dance Club Wednesday At lunch 13-2 Dance Studio
Villaverde, Carlina
ELD College Club Wednesday At lunch, After school D-107 Cebreros, Ruth
FC Hawthorne Tuesday, Thursday At lunch, After school 20-4 Oh, Esther
Fearless Club Tuesday At lunch 11-5
McClaren, Melanie
Film Club Wednesday, Thursday At lunch 20-3. Poland, Susan
Folklorico Club Tuesday, Thursday After school Room 20-6 Najarro, Claudia
Football Club Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday After school Weight room and football field Hill, Derrick
Girl's Soccer Team Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday (after school only) NOTE: Fridays at lunch are reserved for all school activities After school 12-1 Najarro, Yury
Girls Basketball Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday (after school only) NOTE: Fridays at lunch are reserved for all school activities At lunch, After school Gym or outside basketball courts
Gamboa, Mary Rose
Girls Volleyball Tuesday At lunch 22-3
Farkouh, Raphael
GSA (Gay-Straight Alliance) Wednesday At lunch 11-10 Church, Estella
Hawthorne Chronicles Thursday At lunch 11-6 Romero, Mario
Hawthorne High Pep Squad Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday (after school only) NOTE: Fridays at lunch are reserved for all school activities After school Football field and D108 Harris, Annette
Key Club Thursday After school C-104 Ramirez, Juliz
Knights and Diaconians Wednesday At lunch C206 Cuevas, Maria
Link Crew Tuesday At lunch 11-8 Contarsy, Dayne
Mandarin Club Tuesday, Wednesday After school 11-3 Morejon, William
Mathematics Engineering Science Achievement (MESA) Tuesday After school C-103
Niemira, Rebecca
Movimiento Estudiantil Chicanx de Aztlán Thursday At lunch D-208 Marin, Soledad
Plan it for the Planet Thursday At lunch C-212 Valencia, Aislinn
Planeteers Wednesday At lunch 11-8 contarsy, Dayne
Poetry Club Monday, Friday (after school only) NOTE: Fridays at lunch are reserved for all school activities At lunch, After school 20-3 Poland, Susan
School of Criminal Justice Club Tuesday After school C-114 Cornick, Debra
SPARKE Friday (after school only) NOTE: Fridays at lunch are reserved for all school activities After school Counseling Office Cervana
Student Run Los Angeles (SRLA) Tuesday, Thursday After school D-107 Cebreros, Ruth
TEDEd Club Monday At lunch 11-10 Church, Estella
United to save the Planet Earth Wednesday At lunch C-201 Duran, Dominic
Young Women in Manufacturing and Engineering Wednesday At lunch E106 Mr. Pacheos Room Yoshida, Kacie
Youth Integrity Tutoring Club Tuesday After school Media Center Duran, Dominic
 
To start or continue a club / team, please enroll in the Clubs Canvas course by going to HERE and adding it to your dashboard.  
 
You can find all documents in the google drive HERE <------